You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

Legal notice


Credits

Design and production: This online store was created using PrestaShop software. Visit the PrestaShop e-commerce blog to keep up to date with the latest news and get tips on selling online and managing an e-commerce site.


Legal information

Under Article 6 of Act No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004, for confidence in the digital economy, the identity of the various stakeholders in the implementation and monitoring of the https://www.biosellal.com/  website is specified to users:

Owner: BioSellal SAS - 27 chemin des Peupliers, 69570 Dardilly - represented by Mr. Eric Sellal in his capacity as President.

Creator: www.studiocampagne.com

Publication manager: Justine Verne – justine.verne@biosellal.com

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.

Webmaster: Jimmy Dumarey – jimmy.developpeur@gmail.com

Host: HaiSoft SARL – 7 rue Vieille Levée – 45100 Orléans

Credits: the legal notices were generated and offered by Subdelirium https://www.subdelirium.com/competences/creation-de-sites-web/creation-de-site-internet-en-charente/creation-de-site-internet-angouleme/, website designer, Angoulême.


General conditions of use of the website and the services offered

The use of the https://www.biosellal.com/ website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or completed at any time. Users of the https://www.biosellal.com/ website are therefore invited to consult them regularly. This website is always normally accessible to users. However, Biosellal may decide to interrupt the website service for technical maintenance purposes. In such a case, Biosellal will make every effort to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention. The https://www.biosellal.com/ website is regularly updated by BioSellal. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible and take note of them.


Description of the services provided

The https://www.biosellal.com/ website aims to provide information about all the activities of the company. Biosellal strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the "https://www.biosellal.com/ website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies, and deficiencies in the update, whether they are its fault or the fault of third-party partners who provide this information. All the information indicated on the https://www.biosellal.com/ website is given as an indication and is likely to evolve. Also, the information on the https://www.biosellal.com/ website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was posted online.


Contractual limitations on technical data

The website uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to its use. Also, the user of the website undertakes to access the website using recent hardware, free of viruses and with the last updated generation browser.


Intellectual property and counterfeit

Biosellal is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, or adaptation of all or part of the elements of the website, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization of Biosellal. Any unauthorized exploitation of the website or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted by the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.


Limitations of liability

Biosellal cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's hardware when accessing the www.biosellal.com website and resulting either from the use of hardware that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4 or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility. Biosellal cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the https://www.biosellal.com/ website.

Interactive spaces (the possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Biosellal reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Biosellal also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).


Management of personal data

In France, personal data is protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the Act no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995. When using the https://www.biosellal.com/, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the https://www.biosellal.com/ website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address. In any case, Biosellal only collects personal information about the user for certain services offered by https://www.biosellal.com/The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when they input it themselves. It is then specified to the user of the https://www.biosellal.com/ website the obligation or not to provide this information. By the provisions of articles 38 and following of Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978, relating to data processing, files, and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to themsubmitting a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with the signature of the holder of the document, while specifying the address to which the answer must be sent. No personal information of the user of the https://www.biosellal.com/ website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded, or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of Biosellal and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data concerning the user of the https://www.biosellal.com/ website. The website is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of July 1, 1998, transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996, relating to the legal protection of databases.


Hypertext links and cookies

The https://www.biosellal.com/ website contains some hyperlinks to other websites, set up with the authorization of Biosellal. However, Biosellal cannot verify the content of the websites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this. Browsing on the https://www.biosellal.com/ website may involve the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records a computer's browsing information on a website. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the website, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation. Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

However, the user can configure their computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies: In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (cog-shaped icon in the upper right-hand corner) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok. Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies. In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies. In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences.  In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.


Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the https://www.biosellal.com/ website is subject to French law. The competent courts of Lyon have exclusive jurisdiction.


The main laws concerned

Act no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular modified by the Act no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, relating to data processing, the files, and freedoms. Act no. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004, for confidence in the digital economy.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned website. Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Act no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).


Personal data protection policy

This website collects personal data from its users and complies with current legislation (Act of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, Data Protection Act of 06 August 2004, and General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR: No. 2016-679).

Personal data collected for the following purposes:

  • Analytics data: Google Analytics with anonymous personal IP data: cookies and website usage data.

  • Contact form: personal data collected for administrative and sales management purposes: name, first name, company, phone number, email address.

  • Account creation: personal data collected for administrative and commercial purposes: name, first name, e-mail address, date of birth.

The recipients of personal data are the associates, employees of the Company, and its technical partners.

The retention period of personal data is fixed as follows: if there is a business relationship, personal data is kept active for the duration of the relationship and 10 years after the relationship. If there is no business relationship, the data will be deleted within 2 years from the collection of the data.

The user may exercise their right to access, rectify, delete, request a limitation of the processing, oppose, or request the portability of their data by contacting the data controller by e-mail: contact@biosellal.com.